SRAS Department Assignments

 Pre awardPost Award - ReconcilerPost Award - Analyst  Dept Contact
Basic Science Departments
Anatomy & NeurobiologyJulie CombsMelissa JonesDee BeegleZel Frye
Behavioral Sciences1Drew Speer  Tammy Minor, Amy Atkerson
Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular GeneticsJulie CombsMelissa JonesDee BeegleKelley Secrest
Pharmacology and Nutritional SciencesStacey CarterMelissa JonesKelly McHone


Kelley Secrest
Karen Dodridge

Molecular & Cellular Biochemistry

Michael Miles

Tish RoussosDee BeegleTonya Simon
PhysiologyDrew SpeerTerry KnightKelly McHoneDarin Cecil
ToxicologyStacey CarterTish RoussosKelly McHoneElisha Maxson
Research Centers
Area Health Education CenterStacey CarterMelissa JonesDee BeegleDebbie Duff
Barnstable Brown Kentucky Diabetes and Obesity CenterStacey CarterMelissa JonesJulie Elliott 
Center for Environmental Systems BiochemistryMariann ForsytheTish RoussosKelly McHoneElisha Maxson
Center for Health Services ResearchDrew SpeerMelissa JonesJulie ElliottJing Li, Shaunescia Davis
Center for Research in Environmental DiseaseStacey CarterMelissa JonesKelly McHoneElisha Maxson
Center for Trauma and ChildrenLauren BrownMelissa JonesKelly McHoneMarti Sale
Graduate Medical EducationLauren BrownTerry KnightJulie Elliott
Kentucky Community Cancer ProgramDrew SpeerTerry KnightKelly McHoneElisha Maxson, Amanda Isaacs
Markey Cancer Center - Core SupportMariann ForsytheTerry KnightKelly McHoneElisha Maxson
Markey Cancer Center - Clinical ResearchDrew SpeerTerry KnightKelly McHoneElisha Maxson
Office of Medical EducationStacey CarterTerry KnightJulie Elliott
Saha Cardiovascular Research CenterDrew SpeerTerry KnightKelly McHoneDarin Cecil
Sanders Brown Center on AgingMariann ForsytheMelissa JonesDee BeegleBeverly Baesler
Spinal Cord & Brain Injury Research CenterJulie CombsMelissa JonesDee BeegleZel Frye
Stroke CenterMariann ForsytheTish RoussosJulie Elliott 
Rural Kentucky Healthcare2Stacey Carter Julie ElliottLarry Quillen
UKHC ResearchMary Gay WhitmerMelissa JonesJulie Elliott
Clincial Departments
Anesthesiology

Mariann Forsythe

Melissa JonesDee BeegleKelley Findley
Radiology

Mariann Forsythe

Tish RoussosDee BeegleDenise Quandt
Emergency MedicineMary Gay WhitmerTish RoussosJulie ElliottElvira Muhovic
Family and Community MedicineStacey CarterTish RoussosDee BeegleJoe Allard, Maggie Luoma, Lisa Strong
Internal MedicineJane BrunoTish RoussosDee BeegleTeri Walters
KY TelecareStacey CarterTerry KnightJulie ElliottDebbie Duff
Neurology

Michael Miles

Tish RoussosKelly McHoneGary Cornell
Neurosurgery

Michael Miles

Tish RoussosKelly McHoneGary Cornell
Obstetrics & GynecologyLauren BrownTerry KnightKelly McHoneSuann Reese
OphthalmologyLauren BrownTerry KnightDee BeegleTammy Anderson
Orthopaedic SurgeryLauren BrownTerry KnightKelly McHonePauline Mills
OtolarygologyLauren BrownTerry KnightKelly McHoneBecky Smith
Pathology & Lab MedicineLauren BrownTish RoussosJulie ElliottJeanne Hurak
PediatricsMichael MilesMelissa JonesDee BeegleJenell Johnson
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMariann ForsytheMelissa JonesJulie ElliottTeresa Griffee
PsychiatryLauren BrownMelissa JonesKelly McHoneMarti Sale
Radiation MedicineMariann ForsytheMelissa JonesJulie ElliottLisa Disponett
SurgeryLauren BrownTish RoussosDee BeegleDijana Zaimovic
UrologyLauren BrownTerry KnightDee BeegleDijana Zaimovic

1 College-level eIAF and proposal review only
2 Pre-award only